Media Converters & Components

Media Converters & Components


Display per page
Sort by
1 - 30 of 52 results
Vendor Part: DMC-1000
Vendor Name: D-LINK
Chassis System for DMC Series Media Converters
$999.96
$999.96

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DMC-1001
Vendor Name: D-LINK
150W, +12V, 110V-240V, 1.07 kg
$529.95
$520.85

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DMC-300SC
Vendor Name: D-LINK
100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) - 2km
  • One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
  • Fiber SC connector
  • Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)
$119.96
$119.96

In stock

Vendor Part: DMC-515SC
Vendor Name: D-LINK
The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.
  • One-channel media conversion between 10BASET/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
  • Fiber SC connector
  • Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX
  • One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
  • Store-and-forward mechanism
  • Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)
$169.95
$169.95

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DMC-700SC
Vendor Name: D-LINK
Media Converter, Converts 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
$269.95
$269.95

In stock

Vendor Part: DMC-810SC
Vendor Name: D-LINK
This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.
  • One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX
  • Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port
  • Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port
  • Full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Front panel status LEDs
  • Link Pass Through function
  • Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
  • Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)
$459.95
$459.95

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DPS-200
Vendor Name: D-LINK
60 Watt Redundant Power Supply Unit
$499.95
$499.95

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DPS-300
Vendor Name: D-LINK
$699.95
$699.95

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DPS-500
Vendor Name: D-LINK
140 Watt RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit
$799.95
$782.32

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DPS-800
Vendor Name: D-LINK
DPS-800 2-Slot Redundant Power Supply Unit Open Chassis
$279.95
$279.95

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DMC-1002
Vendor Name: D-LINK
DMC-1002 Management Module
$499.95
$468.01

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DPS-600
Vendor Name: D-LINK
500W Redundant Power Supply for DES-3828P, DGS-3426P and DWS-3024 switch, 48.26 cm (19") 1U housing, standalone operation only
$1,699.95
$1,699.95

Not in stock

Vendor Part: DPS-700
Vendor Name: D-LINK
589W, 80% Efficiency, 3.7kg, Black
$1,849.95
$1,849.95

Not in stock

Vendor Part: ET91000SC2
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com .
$309.09
$255.72

In stock

Vendor Part: ET91000SFP2
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to Ethernet Converter - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
$296.99
$213.83

In stock

Vendor Part: MCM110SC2
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter Multi Mode SC 2 km
$106.69
$91.19

In stock

Vendor Part: MCM110ST2
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Copper Fast Ethernet Media Converter ST 2 km - UTP to 100Base-Fx - Fiber Optic Media Converter MM
$106.69
$91.19

In stock

Vendor Part: MCMGBSC15
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter - SC - 15km - 1000Mbps Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter
$323.39
$267.19

Not in stock

Vendor Part: MCM1110SFP
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Supports 10/100/1000 Networks - Copper to Fiber Media Converter
$152.89
$130.25

In stock

Vendor Part: AT-SPSX
Vendor Name: ALLIED TELESIS
1000SX (LC) SFP, 550m
$139.79
$111.38

In stock

Vendor Part: AT-SPSX/I
Vendor Name: ALLIED TELESIS
550m, Industrial Temp, Self-locking mechanism, Plug-and-play ease of use, Flexible architecture
$298.63
$236.50

Not in stock

Vendor Part: AT-DMC1000/LC
Vendor Name: ALLIED TELESIS
Desktop Mini Media Converter 1000TX to 1000SX LC Connector USB Power
$675.09
$479.88

Not in stock

Vendor Part: MCM1110MMLC
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - Compact - 850nm MM LC - 550m - With MM SFP Transceiver - For 10/100/1000 Networks
$226.59
$187.39

In stock

Vendor Part: AT-MC101XL-60
Vendor Name: ALLIED TELESIS
100BaseTX to 100BaseFX/ST (MM) (2km) Media Converter
$284.90
$217.25

Not in stock

Vendor Part: SFPGESST
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM – 550m (Mini-GBIC) - 850nm 1000Base-SX Multimode SFP LC
$126.49
$93.69

In stock

Vendor Part: POEINJ4G
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com 4 Port Gigabit Midspan - PoE+ Injector - 802.3at and 802.3af - Wall-mountable Power over Ethernet Midspan
$280.49
$231.47

In stock

Vendor Part: SFPG1320C
Vendor Name: STARTECH
StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC w/ DDM – 20km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000Base-LH Single Mode SFP LC
$214.49
$159.95

In stock

Vendor Part: POEINJ1GW
Vendor Name: STARTECH
$199.09
$148.54

In stock

Vendor Part: CON-SNTP-WLC2006
Vendor Name: CISCO
SMARTNET 24X7X4 2000 Seri
$1,682.84
$1,349.87

Not in stock

Vendor Part: CON-OSP-FI6296BN
Vendor Name: CISCO
S/net Onsite 24x7x4 UCS-FI-6296-PS-BUN
$5,035.53
$4,039.19

Not in stock

1 - 30 of 52 results